GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia.com

North East Angler’s Mail Kamasan Qualifiers for October 2/3 2010

* North East Winter League, River Tees, Yarm, 80. Scott Lister (Browning Quaker) 31-9-0, 12 bream on feeder and worm from peg 191; Chris Routledge (Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre) 26-3-0; Richy Besemer (Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre) 24-8-0; Ken Gollightly (Shotton) 19-11-0; Rob Stubbs (Darlington Angling Centre) 19-1-0; Dave Harris (Yarm) 18-14-0.

Teams: Browning Quaker 62; Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre 53; Maver Newman Scotts 50.

* Woodlands, Partridge, Kestrel and Skylark, Sat. 52. Adam Richards (Browning Bag Up Baits) 125-11-0, carp to 11lb on pole and pellet at 16m from Partridge 5; Stuart Bell (Woodlands Tackle) 103-12-0; Mark Stanley (Woodlands Tackle) 99-8-0; Luke Hawksworth (Daiwa Cleveland Angling Centre) 97-14-0; Dave Harris (Garbolino Elton) 79-0-0; Mick Herrington (Woodlands Tackle) 76-2-0.

* Yorkshire Winter League, River Calder, Mirfield, 74. Bill Collier (Leeds) 6-8-0, 2 chub on bomb and worm; Gary Matthews (Angler’s World Holidays) 6-6-0; Martyn Highe (Hirst Tackle) 1-6-0; Nick Chaffer (Hirst Tackle) 1-3-0; Ian Bates (Glen) 0-14-0; Andy Miller (Tackle 2U) 0-11-0.

Teams: Hirst Tackle 45; Anglers World Holidays 34; Glen 22; Barlby Village Stores 20.

Other matches

Bradford No1, River Ouse, Widdington, 25. James Vickerman (Bradford No1) 2-4-0, 15 roach on stick and maggot; Bob Newby (Bradford No1) 2-3-0; Fred Prudham (Medlock Bridge) 0-12-0; Pete Vickerman (Bradford No1) and John Nuttall (West Park) both 0-11-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft , Bridge outer, Tues. 13. Dave Boswell (Retford) 60-3-0, carp and bream on pole with corn and catmeat in the margins, peg 34; Daz Oldham (Daiwa Hallcroft) 57-3-0; Steve Robbins (MAP Leegem) 51-2-0; John Tollerfield (Barnsley) 45-3-0. Veterans winter league, Moat pool, Thurs. 34. Dave Whiting (Buttonhole AC) 43-4-0, carp on pole at 8m with paste over hemp and pellets, peg 46 island; Dick Clegg (Britannia) 42-14-0; Albert Parratt (Barnsley) 39-12-0; Barry Rance (Retford Honda) 35-10-0; Terry Sears (Daiwa Hallcroft) 35-8-0; Pete Topham (Sheffield) 35-1-0. Moat island, Fri. 10. Jamie Masson (Maver Sensas) 156-8-0, carp on pole with meat and corn, peg 67; Dave Dare (Mansfield) 51-9-0; Jack Hobson (Sheffield) 50-4-0. Moat pool, Sat. 18. Dave Boswell (Retford) 74-12-0,  carp to 8lb on pole with meat and corn, peg 54 outer; John Powell (Parkgate AC) 66-6-0; Brian Sullivan (Maltby) 46-12-0; Mick McIntyre (Doncaster) 45-4-0; Jamie Masson (Maver Sensas) 45-12-0. Moat island, Sun. 20. Steve Robbins (MAP Leegem) 76-14-0, carp on pole and corn at 6m, peg 65; S Marshall (Hallcroft) 55-5-0; Jamie Masson (Maver Sensas) 41-4-0; Wayne Lomas (MAP Leegem) 39-10-0; Mick Edgecombe (Daiwa Hallcroft) 37-2-0; Gordon Gibson (Worksop) 36-12-0.

Garbolino Lindholme, Bonsai, Tues. 21. Steve Rothery (Garbolino Ossett) 159-12-0, carp on pole and pellet, peg 38; Craig Elkin (Fox Match) 109-5-0; Andy Whitehouse (Scunthorpe Tackle) 97-2-0; John Emmerson (Garbolino Lindholme) 93-5-0. Laurels, Wed. 17. Paul Christie (Garbolino Lindholme) 79-3-0, carp on ole and meat, peg 36; John Emmerson (Garbolino Lindholme) 67-11-0; Ricky Dennis (Climax Tackle) 56-13-0. Bonsai, Thurs. 26. Darren Taylor (Garbolino Lindholme) 161-14-0, carp on method feeder, peg 68; Steve Rothery (Garbolino Ossett) 148-7-0; Mark Booth (Garbolino Lindholme) 129-4-0; John Allerton (Tricast) 89-9-0. Laurels, Sat. 29. Steve Rothery (Garbolino Ossett) 83-14-0, carp on pole with meat and caster, peg 16; Greg Norris (Woodlands Tackle) 69-6-0; Andy Whitehouse (Scunthorpe Tackle) 49-11-0; Glen Hanytz (Miracle Baits) 49-11-0. Oasis, Sun. 32. Steve Rothery (Garbolino Ossett) 100-11-0, carp on pole and maggot, peg 37; Alan Foster (Miracle Baits) 99-3-0; John Allerton (Tricast) 90-8-0; Ian Taylor (South Kirkby) 80-1-0.
Idle and Thackley, River Swale, Swainby, 18. John Leyland (Idle) 12-12-0, 3 chub on bomb and bread from peg 53; Dave Kemp (Idle) 4-4-0; Charlie Hardaker (Idle) 3-4-0.

Leeds Summer League, River Aire, Beal, 34. Mick Wood (Pontefract) 14-15-0, four bream on feeder and worm from peg 114; Stan Haigh (Angler’s World Holidays) 5-1-8; Paul Bennett (Tackle 2U) 4-10-0; Trev Hewitt (Tackle 2U) 4-4-0; Arthur Benstead (Pontefract) 4-3-0.

Moorfields Farm, Main Lake, 27. Steve Pulford (Discount Tackle) 65-4-0, carp, chub, ide and perch pn maggot at 6 and 13m from peg 51; Duncan Fielder (Moorfields) 58-12-0; Steve Hoyle (Moorfields) 57-6-0; Alec Johnson (Moorfields) 53-4-0; Pete Boyes (AJ Tackle) 49-8-0.

Oaks, Male, Tues. 12. Pete Whale (Woodlands Tackle) 96-10-0, carp to 6lb on corn at 13m from peg 45; Ted Axford (Aycliffe) 41-15-0; Chris Hall (Oaks) 39-7-0. Thursday, Cedar, 18. Ian Bailey (Oaks) 100-5-0, mixed net on maggot at 13m from peg 26; Chris Hall (Oaks) 91-13-0; Rob Minikin (Sonu Baits) 82-7-0. Sat. Cedar, 28. Ian Bowman (Maver Barnsley) 110-3-0, mixed net on maggot at 13m from peg 24; Ian Bailey (Oaks) 106-6-0; Mark Calvert (Garbolino Elton) 88-2-0; Ray Singh (Garbolino Elton) 86-5-0. Sun. Ash, Beech and Sycamore, 22. Rob Minikin (Sonu Baits) 102-7-0, carp to 2 lb on pellet at 13m from Sycamore 28; Chris Hall (Oaks) 96-9-0; Kev Gilligan (Strayside MG) 72-2-0; Bert Poole (Oaks) 67-5-0.

Ripon, River Ure, Ripon, 31. Kevin Wright (KL Tackle) 9-5-0, a barbel on bomb and pellet from peg 29; Alistair Atkinson (Ripon) 9-2-0; Dave Robson (Kippax Tackle Box) 8-12-0; Johnny Bath (Kippax Tackle Box) 7-10-0.
Woodhouse Grange, Heron, Wed. 19. Mick Rodgerson (Woodhouse Grange) 83-2-0, carp on pole and pellet, peg 33; Sam Ferguson (Woodhouse Grange) 66-2-0; Bernie Larder (Woodhouse Grange) 53-8-0. Kingfisher, Thurs. 21. Keith Dodd (Woodhouse Grange) 54-4-0, carp on pole with pellet and corn, peg 23; Steve Clegg (Woodhouse Grange) 53-12-0; John Dudley (Woodhouse Grange) 34-5-0. Cobble, Sat. 14. Mick Rodgerson (Woodhouse Grange) 57-1-0, carp on pole and pellet, peg 27; Bernie Larder (Woodhouse Grange) 52-1-0; Steve Cross (Goole) 33-15-0. Heron, Sun. 27. Mick Rodgerson (Woodhouse Grange) 103-2-0, carp on pole and pellet, peg 8; Paul Ellis (Woodhouse Grange) 63-15-0; Dean Morritt (Woodhouse Grange) 44-1-0.