GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia. com

North East Angler’s Mail Kamasan Qualifiers for October 1/2, 2011.

* Pennine WL, Calder and Hebble Canal, Brighouse, Sun. 58. Craig Howarth (Maver NW) 6-5-0, roach on pole and caster from the Crematorium; Dave Colbran (Old Gits) 5-13-0; Dave Bradley (Maver NW) 5-2-8; Andy Turner (Slaithwaite) 4-11-0; Pete Riley (Trabucco Halifax) 4-10-0; Steve Webster (Tri-Cast Calder) 4-3-0.

Teams: Maver NW Red 45; Maver NW Black 40; (Tri-Cast Calder) 32.

League: Maver NW Red 167; Maver NW Black and Maver NW White both 129.

* Yorkshire WL, River Calder, Mirfield, Sun. 70. Paul Bennett (Tackle 2U) 14-2-0, roach on waggler and maggot from the Pear Tree; Martyn Highe (Mirfield) 11-8-0; Norman Thewliss (Mirfield) 9-2-0; Stan Jeffries (Leeds) 8-14-0; Ian Daley (Tackle 2U) 8-11-0; Jim Jordan (Leeds) 8-0-0.

Teams: Tackle 2U 52; Mirfield 50; Angler’s World Holidays 49; Glen 43; Leeds 42.

OTHER MATCHES

Bradford No1. River Nidd, Cowthorpe, Sun. 32. Chris Pitman (Knaresborough) 18-12-0, 5 chub on bomb and worm from peg 22; James Vickerman (Bradford No1) 17-14-0; Pete Vickerman (Bradford No1) 10-3-0; John Leyland (Bradford No1) 9-8-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft, Retford, Notts. Veterans open, Bridge and Croft, Thurs. 37. Ron Brooks (Sheffield) 63-12-0, 15 carp to 6lb on pole with meat, pellet and corn in the margins, peg 0 Croft; Brian Sullivan (Maltby) 61-12-0; Alan Tait (Hallcroft) 61-4-0; Dave Sewell (Maude Linden AC) 60-0-0; Don Slaymaker (Bait Tech) 56-14-0. Moat pool, Fri. 30. John Smalley (Cambridge) 75-12-0, 14 carp to 7lb on 6m pole with chopped worm and caster, peg 43 island; Jamie Masson (Maver/Marukyu) 63-14-0; Andy Favill (Tuxford) 62-14-0; Nigel Wheatcroft (Bridon) 59-15-0; Steve Spurr (East Markham) 57-12-0. Moat island, Sat. 21. Andy Sellars (Bankside Tackle) 72-2-0, carp to 8lb on pole and meat at 13m, peg 40; Don Slaymaker (Bait Tech) 54-2-0; Stuart Gray (Worksop) 48-14-0; Dave Sewell (Sutton) 45-14-0; Dave Dare (Mansfield) 44-6-0. Moat, Sun. 36. Paul McIntyre (Bait Tech) 84-1-0, carp on pole with pellet and corn in the margins, peg 100 outer; Gary Mumby (Triana) 68-13-0; Martin McIntyre (Doncaster) 63-14-0; Neil Vernon (Gainsborough) 62-4-0; Don Slaymaker (Bait Tech) 61-5-0.

Darlington Brown Trout, River Swale, Conniscliffe, Sun. 21. Clive Cloke (Darlington) 12-4-0, dace and grayling on stick and caster from peg 21; Barry Stephenson (Darlington) 9-11-0; Maurice Mudd (Darlington) 8-7-0.

Garbolino Lindholme, Bonsai, Tues. 27. John Allerton (Tri-Cast) 189-11-0, carp on bomb and maggot from peg 29; Scott Rispin (Vespre) 109-8-0; Mark Booth (Garbolino Lindholme) 98-7-0. Wed. Willows, 17. Matt Pilley (Maver) carp on pole and maggot from peg 12; Steve Barraclough (Ultimate Barnsley Blacks) 134-11-0; Dave George (Garbolino Lindholme) 113-14-0. Thurs. Bonsai, 26. Darren Taylor (Garbolino Lindholme) carp on bomb and maggot from peg 31; Matt Pilley (Maver) 119-8-0; Matt Hunter (Royal British Legion) 112-14-0. Sat. Beeches, 29. Pete Riley (Garbolino Lindholme) 118-5-0, carp on pole and maggot from peg 21; John Allerton (Tri-Cast) 102-7-0; Alan Crouch (Garbolino Osset) 89-7-0. Sun. Bonsai, 36. Mark Booth (Garbolino Lindholme) 138-4-0, carp on pole and maggot from peg 69; Colin Wood (Bait Kitchen) 132-13-0; Craig Thompson (Garbolino Lindholme) 122-11-0.

Idle and Thackley, River Swale, Swainby, Sun. 11. Dave Summers (Chester le Street) 12-4-0, a pike plus dace on stick and maggot from peg 24; George Huscroft (Chester le Street) 9-12-0; Paul Bowstead (Chester le Street) 8-10-0.

Langwith Lakes, Bethany’s and Kevin’s Lakes, Sun. 30. Julian Griffin (Hull DAA) 89-11-0, carp to 3lb on caster up in the water from Kevin’s 28; Chris Watson (Ackworth) 65-13-0; Mick Sykes (Langwith) 64-10-0; Stuart Holmes (Tight Lines) 63-12-0.

Mirfield AC, River Calder, Mirfield, Sat. 42. Colin Walton (Newark) 13-14-0, dace on waggler and maggot from the Bingley Arms; Jim Robinson (Rochdale) 11-4-0; Nick Chaffer (Mirfield) 9-8-0; Mick Hughes (Tadcaster) 8-13-0; Graham manby (Cleckheaton) 8-12-0; Wayne Cowban (Birstall) 8-9-0.

Northallerton, River Swale, Scruton, Sun. 34. Lee Furness (Leeds) 29-8-0, 10 chub on stick and caster from peg 10; Jim Taylor (RSPS) 14-12-0; Ian Swarbeck (Northallerton) 14-8-0; Kev Warburton (RSPS) 13-0-0.

Oaks, Maple, Tues. 10. Andy Kidd (Oaks) 64-0-0, carp to 4lb on pellet at 13m from peg 1; Chris Kendall (Yanglers) 57-2-0; Pete Whale (Oaks) 38-10-0. Thurs. Cedar, 17. Bert Poole (Oaks) 101-15-0, carp to 3lb on maggot at 3 and 13m; Pete Whale (Oaks) 99-10-0; Rob Minikin (Sonu Baits) 82-10-0. Sat. Cedar, 19. John Chapman (Garbolino Elton) 141-15-0, carp to 8lb on method feeder and maggot from peg 76; Ian Bowman (Ultimate Barnsley Blacks) 73-10-0; Andy Hampson (Oaks) 63-8-0. Sun. Beech and Sycamore, 16. Phil Sellars (Garbolino Elton) 118-0-0, carp to 2lb on paste at 13m; John Chapman (Garbolino Elton) 113-8-0; Dean Smith (Fox Match Baitech) 104-9-0.

Ripon, River Ure, Norton Conyers, Sun. 22. Robin Pickles (KL Tackle) 39-8-0, 10 chub on waggler and caster from peg 18; Don Watson (KL Tackle) 20-0-0; Steve Newns (KL Tackle) 14-12-0.

Rotherham UAF Autumn league, River Don, Sprotborough, Sun. 18. Steve Donoghue (Daiwa Dons) 13-14-0, roach and skimmers on whip and maggot, peg 17; Steve Whitfield (Steel City) 13-4-0; Steve Lowther (Daiwa Dons) 13-2-0; Phil Stevenson 13-1-0; Greg Kuzuma 10-13-0; Neil Turner 10-11-0.

Woodhouse Grange, Doncaster, S Yorks. Kingfisher, Wed. 11. Paul Stevenson (Woodhouse Grange) 104-15-0, carp on pole with pellet and corn, peg 5; Tony Briscoe (Woodhouse Grange) 99-0-0; D Ford (Woodhouse Grange) 64-0-0. Dog Kennel, Thurs. 14. John Dudley (Woodhouse Grange) 50-2-0, carp on pole with pellet and corn, peg 17; Ian Taylor (South Kirby) 32-15-0; D Ford (Woodhouse Grange) 31-1-0. Cobble, Sat. 21. Ian Taylor (South Kirby) 56-8-0, carp on pole and paste, peg 33; Bernie Larder (Woodhouse Grange) 32-4-0; M Marshall 31-6-0. Heron, Sun. 22. Bernie Larder (Woodhouse Grange) 81-4-0, carp on pole and feeder with pellet, peg 12; Mal Scott (Goole) 68-15-0; Tony Reeves (Woodhouse Grange) 62-10-0.