GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia.com

*Fred Kay memorial individual league, Stainforth and Keaby Canal. 50. Lee Kerry: 14-15-0 (West Yorks); Sean Ashby: 12-7-0 (Derby); Alan Scotthorne: 11-14-0 (South Yorks); Reece Nicholson 9-7-0 (South Yorks); Matt Godfrey 9-6-0 (South Yorks); Andy Barker: 8-13-0 (West Yorks).

*Humberside Winter League, River Ancholme, Cake Mills & Springs. 60. Jamie Innes (Pelham) 12-13-0, roach on punch, peg 20; Julian Griffin (Hull) 10-3-0; Steve Williamson (Hull) 8-9-0; Andy Dixon (Lincs County) 7-8-0; Dave Pulford (Hull) 7-4-0; Graham Frith (Scunthorpe Tackle) 6-14-0.

*Mirfield AC, Calder & Hebble Canal, Mirfield. 54. Dave Taylor (Hirst Tackle) 8-15-0, roach, punch, Lidl length; Stuart Campbell (Trabucco Halifax) 6-4-0; Ian Sutcliffe (Brighouse) 5-0-0; Ian Blakeley (St Helens) 4-2-0. Darren Briggs (Hirst Tackle) 3-8-0; Tony Barlow (Maver NW) 3-0-0.

*York Xmas Cheer, Yorkshire Ouse, York. 62. Phil Austin (Barlby Village Stores) 4-2-0, roach on feeder and maggot at Poppleton; Dean Smith (Fox Match Baitech) 2-3-0; Wayne Shilitto (Selby) 1-15-8; Craig Turbitt (Tackle 2U) 1-14-0; Mick Doyle (Leeds Angling Centre) 1-10-0; Tony Stephenson (Angler’s World Holidays) 1-9-8.

OTHER MATCHES

Angel of the North, Lookout. 15. Graham Skirrey (Mary’s Tackle) 10-5-0, roach and skimmers on pole and maggot from peg 29; Ricky Bennett (Angel) 10-4-0; Alan McGuire (Angel) 4-4-0.

Aston Park, Split Pond. 23. Richard Underwood (Mosborough) 46-1-0, carp on corn with pellet cone at peg 36; Mick Brownell (Mosborough) 44-14-0; Leon Hardwick (Mosborough) 36-14-0; Paul Todd (Handsworth) 31-14-0.

Daiwa Hallcroft, Veterans Winter league, Bridge and Croft, Thu. 21. Dave Downes (Killamarsh) 43-14-0, carp to 7lb on bomb with meat and corn, peg 5 Bridge outer; Arnie Payling (Peg One) 37-14-0; Roy Smith (Notts AA) 18-6-0. Carp/Silver match, Moat. Sat. 18. Andy Sellars (Bankside Tackle) 22-6-0, small carp on pole with pellet and corn, peg 2 island; Steve Barraclough (Maver Barnsley) 14-10-0; Andy Oldham (Maver Barnsley) 11-2-0; Pete Bagshaw (Maver Barnsley) 10-10-0. Silvers: Pete Bagshaw 10-10-0. Moat/Bridge and Reed. Sun. 41. Ben Holmes (Fox Match Trentmen) 9-14-0, one carp and silvers on pole and bloodworm, peg 2 Bridge island; Arnie Payling (Peg One) 7-0-0; Gordon Gibson (Worksop) 6-8-0; Andy Oldham (Maver Barnsley) 6-0-0.

Fishing Republic Winter League, Swan Pond, 35. Russ Fowler (Fishing Republic) 31-12-0, 4 carp on bomb and meat from peg 12; Ian Thompson (Barnsley) 21-10-0; Martin Leck (Maver Midland) 20-1-0; Mark Stainsby (Fishing Republic) 15-10-0.

Knaresborough, River Nidd, Sawmills, Dave Owen (Knaresborough) 3-9-0, a chub on bomb and bread from peg 69; Dave Hare (Harrogate) 3-8-0; Eddie McEvoy (Knaresborough) 2-4-0.

Middlesboro, River Swale, Holme, 17. John Milican (Billingham Tackle Box) 88-0-0, 60 chub on stick and maggot from above the wires; Stuart Lee (Northallerton) 27-6-0; Scott Jose (Mary’s Tackle) 20-5-0; John Nuttall (West Park) 11-12-8.

Mirfield AC, Calder & Hebble Canal, Altofts, 30. Steve Webster (Hirst Tackle) 14-4-0, roach, punch; Dave Armitage (Cleckheaton) 6-1-0; Pete Dwason (Hirst Tackle) 5-7-0; John Mills (Bradford) 5-3-0.

Oaks, Tue. Alders. 18. Chris Hall (Oaks) 32-14-0, carp to 8 lb on pellet, peg 31; Keith Mitchell (Garbolino Elton) 22-7-0; Dave Wright (Oaks) 12-7-0. Sat. 16, Cedar. Mal Bailey (Garbolino Elton) 18-0-0, carp to 3lb on corn at 14m from peg 56; Ray Singh (Garbolino Elton) 12-7-0; Stuart Hobson (Middlesboro) 11-14-0.

Rotherham UAF Winter League, River Don, Sprotborough. Sun. 44. Steve Cloke (Tippers) 9-0-0, skimmers on groundbait feeder and maggot, peg 1 Nature Reserve; Steve Whitfield (Steel City) 6-14-0; Tony Earnshaw (Maver Barnsley) 5-15-0; Mick Barry (Donsmen) 5-6-0; Tony Tarff (Daiwa Dons A) 4-0-0; Jack Evason (Angling Star) 3-10-0. Teams: Angling Star and Maver Barnsley both 25; Tippers and Daiwa Dons B both 28; Donsmen 29; Daiwa Dons A 33. League: Angling Star 59; Tippers 64; Daiwa Dons B and Maver Barnsley both 74; Steel City and Daiwa Dons A both 79.

Thornaby, River Tees, Croft. 30. Barry Stephenson (Darlington) 19-6-0, 9 chub on bomb and bread from peg 44; Dave Oxley (Darlington) 12-10-0; Nigel Spratt (Darlington) 9-15-0; Anthony Smith (Thornaby) 7-8-0.

Woodhouse Grange, Heron, Wed. 17. Sam Ferguson (R & R Sports) 42-8-0, carp on pellet feeder, peg 8; Bernie Larder (Woodhouse Grange) 27-5-0; Frank Greaves (Sheffield) 17-2-0. Willow, Thur. 9. Steve Clegg (Woodhouse Grange) 84-4-0, carp on pole and pellet, peg 3; Mal Scott (Goole) 24-6-0; M Wood (Woodhouse Grange) 12-10-0. Ghost, Sat. 10. Paul Buzzard (Woodhouse Grange) 26-10-0, carp on pole and pellet, peg 18; Steve Clegg (Woodhouse Grange) 15-6-0; S Riley (Woodhouse Grange) 10-0-0.

Yarm, River Tees, Yarm. 15. Phil Noble (Stokesley) 6-0-0, 4 skimmers on feeder and maggot from peg 190; Bob Walker (Darlington) and Rob Stubbs (Darlington) both 2-10-0; Ron Wilkinson (Maver Newman Scotts) 1-11-0.

NEW ROD TESTED – VIDEO AND FEATURE!
Matchman and ace journalist Steve Lockett has reviewed a great rod for this week’s Angler’s Mail magazine.
Be sure to read the feature. Meanwhile, see a video snippet by clicking HERE!