GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia. com

Check out the latest Kamasan Matchman of the Year placings in this week's Angler's Mail

East Midlands Angler’s Mail Kamasan Qualifiers for March 3/4 2012.

* Barford Teams Of Five Winter League, Barford Pleasure, Railway and Willow Lakes near Norwich. Sun. 50. Vince Cross (Lathams Nash Bait) 65-4-0, Railway peg 10; Dave Jarvis (Daiwa Angling Direct Gold) 55-9-0; Paul Goldstraw (Lathams Nash Bait) 50-8-0Jack Gill (Barford Tackle) 49-15-0; Nigel Seaman (Toyboys) 48-12-0; Kevin Ford (Barford) 46-1-0. Teams: Lathams Nash Baits 12; Dynamite Deben19; Browning Hot Rods, Daiwa Angling Direct Gold and Barford Tackle all 25; Toyboys 28; League: Lathams Nash Baits 75; Dynamite Deben 85; Browning Hot Rods 89; Daiwa Angling Direct Blue 108; Daiwa Angling Direct Gold and Angling Direct Black both 119.

OTHER MATCHES

Cross Drove, near Mildenhall Suffolk. Sat. 44. Stuart Bracey (Shimano Dynamite Baits) 42-5-0, carp to 14 lb, F1s to 4 lb, 14m pole, pellet and bread; Mark Pollard (Shimano Stanjay sports) 37-12-0; Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 35-4-0Steve Jackson (Lakenheath) 33-1-0; Tony Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct) 30-7-0; Warren Martin (Sensas Barford Tackle) 28-10-0. Sun. 11. Adam Hayward (Cross Drove) 62-8-0, all F1s to

7 lb, groundbait feeder bread; Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 43-14-0; Jim Barrowman (Fox PJ Angling) 37-3-0; Hilton Kemp (Lowestoft) 35-7-0; Scot Pringle (Hooked) 29-3-0; Bob Coulson (Littleport) 27-13-0.

Decoy, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire, Tues. Beastie Lake, 17. Nigel Baxter (Bagem Baits) 92-0-0, F1s and odd carp, poled maggot, peg 4; Mick King (Garbolino Peterborough) 62-13-0; Colin ‘Smudge’ Smith (Bagem Baits) 62-0-0; Chris Barley (Decoy) 60-15-0. Sat. Beastie Lake, 24. Andy Leathers (Browning Hot Rods) 71-4-0, F1s and carp to 5 lb, poled sweetcorn and pellet, peg 20; Jon Whincup (Maver Bait Tech) 68-15-0; Simon Godfrey (Sensas Mark One) 68-8-0; Nigel Baxter (Bagem Baits) 63-5-0. Sun. Willow Lake, 24. Jon Whincup (Maver Bait Tech) 79-3-0, F1s and small carp, poled maggot, peg 7; Simon Dow (Decoy) 62-13-0; Clive Cole (Decoy) 46-10-0; Peter Carter (Decoy) 44-10-0.

Fish 4 10K, Water Meadows Fishery, Chapel St. Leonards, Lincolnshire, Sat. 32. Lloyd Lakin (Saltfleetby) 114-11-0, carp to 9 lb, poled pellet, peg 42; Ernie Waterfall (Carlton Herons) 57-2-0; Darren Pimperton (Avanti Used Tackle) 52-15-0. Qualifiers: Darren Pimperton (Avanti Used Tackle) ; Pete ‘The Slayer’ Jones (Avanti Used Tackle) ; Lloyd Lakin (Saltfleetby) ; Peter Bell (Avanti Used Tackle) . Sun. 32. Sean Huggins (Leicester Sensas) 173-12-0, carp to 8 lb, poled single maggot, peg 42, new venue record; Steve Winter (Maver Bait Tech) 99-10-0; Ian Rowney (Sherwood Farm Fishery) 86-1-0. Qualifiers: Steve Winter (Maver Bait Tech) ; Marc Rodger (Garbolino Ossett) ; Sean Huggins (Leicester Sensas) ; Sean Kemp (Lakeview Select) .

GTi Foston, Match Lakes, Lincolnshire, Wed. 16. Terry Marshall (Victoria Tackle) 42-14-0, carp to 5 lb and F1s, poled maggot and punched bread, Ash 17; Barry Hankin (Ropseley AC) 24-0-0; Steve Haywood (Middy) 23-4-0; Phil Morris (Nottingham Disabled) 22-2-0; Ian Bellaby (Coalville) 19-10-0; Paul Johnson (Willow Lakes) 17-2-0. Sat. 31. Andy Birkin (Phil’s Bait and Tackle) 74-4-0, carp to 12 lb and F1s, poled pellet, Hawthorn 15; Terry Marshall (Victoria Tackle) 67-8-0; Ian Palfreeman (Phil’s Bait and Tackle) 47-0-0; John Belcher (RAF) 34-0-0; Mitch Riley (Dynamite baits) 32-8-0; Graham Eden (Mansfield) 30-4-0.

Harleston Silver Fish Series, Weybead Pits near Harleston Norfolk. Sat. 14. Dave Harford (Harleston) 28-2-0, skimmers pole and pellet, Weybread middle pit peg 17; Chris Knights Jnr (Harleston) 19-12-0; Andrew Moss (Daiwa Angling Direct) 18-14-0; Mal Runacres (Deben) 17-12-0. Final league: Dave Harford (Harleston) 53-14-0; Chris Knights Jnr (Harleston) 41-12-0; Andrew Moss (Angling Direct) 40-4-0; Mal Runacres (Deben) 39-12-0.

Headfen Pairs, near Ely, Snake and Trevs. Sun. 14. Snake, Alan Archer (Suffolks Finest) 59-3-0, all carp 6mm pellet, peg 17; Geoff Arnold (Suffolks Finest) 28-1-0; Marcus Bailey (Head Fen) 27-4-0; Trevs, Steve Jackson (Headfen) 34-8-0, chub, carp, single barbel and bream, maggot feeder, peg 54; Dave Rodwell (Shipshape Tackle) 19-4-0; Pete Lambdin (Head Fen) 13-12-0. Pairs: Marcus Bailey and Steve Jackson 4; Geoff Arnold and Les Barry (Shipshape Tackle) 6.

Lakeview Fishery, Holwell, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, Wed. Veterans, Canal and Serpent Pools, 17. John Cooke (Lakeview Select) 52-4-0, carp and silvers, poled pellet and maggot, Canal pool; S. mateus (Nottingham) 49-4-0; Dave Sewell (Lakeview Select) 47-12-0; Ernie Waterfall (Lakeview Select) 44-12-0; Keith Dawes (Lakeview Select) 38-4-0; Martin Quilter (Lakeview Select) 34-4-0. Sun. Canal Pool, 14. Gary Cox (Lakeview Select) 47-11-0, carp, poled maggot and pellet, peg 10; David Breakwell (Stoke-on-Trent) 47-2-0; Shaun Butler (Lakeview Select) 42-5-0; Jason Sahall (Lakeview Select) 36-1-0; Bronson Arne (Lakeview Select) 35-12-0; Steve Draper (Lakeview Select) 30-10-0.

Leicester Sensas Pairs League, Grand Union Canal, Loughborough, Leicestershire, Sun. Final Round, 38. Lee Wright (Matrix/Dynamite Trentmen) 12-2-0, roach topping 1 lb, poled caster, Staples 1; Jason Scrivenor (Matrix/Dynamite Trentmen) 10-2-0; Mark Godfrey (mill Tackle) 7-8-0; Tony Barker (Shakespeare Superteam) 4-7-0; Nick Moss (Leicester Sensas) 4-0-0; Bob Greenbury (Leicester Sensas) 3-15-0. Pairs: Lee Wright/Jason Scrivenor 2; Tony Barker/Andy Beasley 12; Toby Bunting/Gary Adams 13; Joff Woodgett/Mark Eustace and Darran Bickerton/Steve Woollard both 14. Final League: Darran Bickerton/Steve Woollard 35 (£240) ; Stan Piecha/Aaron Wells 64; Mark Godfrey/Peter Scott and Rob Wootton/Tom Pringle both 73.

Miracle Baits Open, Mill Dam Fisheries, Girton, Nottinghamshire, Sat. Old Lake, 21. Mark Cree (Newark) 137-9-0, carp to 5 lb, poled pellet, peg 3; Steve Gregory (Miracle Baits/Middy) 100-12-0; Barry Young (Newark) 67-5-0; Carl Williams (Miracle Baits) 62-12-0; Gavin Cooper (Miracle Baits) 45-12-0; John Watson (Miracle Baits) 45-4-0.

Northampton Nene AC Winter League, Final Round, Grand Union Canal, Grafton Regis, Northamptonshire, Sun. 41. Alan Robinson (Spro) 10-2-0, skimmers to 1 lb 8 oz plus lots of small roach and gudgeon, poled punched bread, peg A1; Pete Laughton (Irthlingborough Perch) 7-0-0; Glen Morris (Black Horse) 6-11-0; Ron Collins (Northampton Nene AC Red) 6-1-0; Dave Mawby (Browning MG Red) 5-7-0; Andy Swift (Browning MG Red) 5-2-0. Individual Aggregate: Andy Swift (Browning MG Red) 13. Teams: Spro 18-7-0; Browning MG Red 15-8-0; Northampton Nene AC Red 13-2-8; Browning MG Black 11-15-0; Browning MG Gold 11-6-8. Final League: Spro 17; Browning MG Red 20; Browning MG Black 24; Irthlingborough Perch 25; Browning MG Gold 28.

Rookery Waters, Pidley, Cambridgeshire, Fri. Magpie Lake, 8. Kevin Peacock (JV AC) 40-0-0, twelve barbel from the margins, mixed species on feeder, maggot, peg 10; Roy Whincup (Stanjay Tackle) 32-4-0; Chris Saunders (JV AC) 14-12-0; Keith Rayment (Ramsey AS) 13-12-0.

Sherwood Forest Fishery, Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, Tues. Sherwood Lake, 14. Lee Payling (Peg One Angling Centre) 19-3-0, skimmers to 1 lb, poled pellet, peg 16; Dave Round (Mansfield Busman AC) 17-15-0; John Wooff (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 17-4-0; Mick Lysaght (Rivendell AC) 12-8-0. Wed. Holmedale Lake, 24. Andy Lakey (Worksop Angling) 59-12-0, twenty-six carp, poled pellet, peg 42; Pete Ellis (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 54-11-0; Mick Smith (Church Warsop AC) 48-8-0; Lee Hassett (Gateford Angling Supplies) 41-8-0; Norman Powers (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 36-7-0; Sean Butler (Notts AA) 33-5-0.

Townsend Lakes, Upwell, Cambridgeshire, Sat. Kingfisher Lake, 10. Harry Morgan (Townsend Lakes) 23-0-0, carp, poled pellet, peg 23; Steve Hillman (Townsend Lakes) 14-14-0; Colin Begbie (Townsend Lakes) 11-14-0. Sun. Woodpecker Pool, 10. Steven Hillman (Townsend Lakes) 32-0-0, carp, poled pellet, peg 13; Ricky Young (Browning Hot Rods) 27-10-0; Ken Clarke (Holbeach AC) 27-4-0.

Westwood Lakes, Wyberton, Boston, Lincolnshire, Tues. skylark lake, 20. Ron Roberts (Westwood lakes) 76-4-0, carp, tench, bream, chub and F1s, poled dead maggot over groundbait; Mick Stamp (Preston/Sonu Baits) 70-2-0; Ken Clarke (Westwood Lakes) 59-8-0; Paul Oglesbee (Westwood Lakes) 46-8-0. Thurs. Over 50s, Skylark Lake, 33. Colin ‘Smudge’ Smith (Bagem Baits) 53-2-0, carp and F1s, poled pellet, peg 16; Ken Clarke (Westwood Lakes) 36-8-0; Chris Mayer (Westwood Lakes) 29-8-0; Steve Bulbeck (Stickleback AC) 27-12-0. Sun. Skylark Lake, 30. gary Shinn (Liam’s Elite) 41-9-0, carp, F1s, bream and barbel, poled maggot and pellet, peg 6; Luke Morley (Westwood Lakes) 39-0-0; Spike Milligan (Garbolino Harrison’s Lincs County) 38-8-0; Paul Ogelsbee (Westwood Lakes) 37-0-0; Mick Stamp (Preston/Sonu Baits) 30-0-0.

Wigston AS, Grand Union Canal, Kilby Bridge, Wigston, Leicestershire, Sun. Pairs League, 20. Steve Oakes (Wigston AS) 16-1-0, two tench and skimmers, poled worm and caster; Joe Oakes (Wigston AS) 8-12-0; Paul Taylor (Wigston AS) 5-12-0; Wayne Hammond (Wigston AS) 5-8-0. Pairs on the Day: Wayne Hammond/Steve Oakes (Wigston AS) 4; Paul Taylor/Adam Nurse (Wigston AS) 7. League: Wayne Hammond/Steve Oakes (Wigston AS) 18; Pete Wootton/Mark Roberts (Wigston AS) 22/ Pete Jayes (Wigston AS) 27.