GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia. com

Check out the great feeder fishing tips in this week's Angler's Mail!

East Midlands Angler’s Mail matches for March 24/25 2012.

Cross Drove, near Mildenhall. Wed. 28. Mark Pollard (Shimano Stanjays Sports) 66-15-0, carp and F1s to 8 lb, brown goldfish to 2 lb, 14m pole, pellet and bread, peg 6; Simon Easey (Stanjays) 53-2-0; Jim Barrowmen (P-W Angling) 51-6-0; Steve Kinleysides (Daiwa Angling Direct) 44-10-0; Tony Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct) 44-2-0; Graham Davis (Daiwa Angling Direct) 35-0-0. Sat. 40. Mark Pollard (Shimano Stanjay Sports) 47-8-0, F1s to 5 lb, brown goldfish and skimmers to 3 lb, 14m pole, pellet, peg 42; James Heaps (Popletts Tackle) 39-13-0; Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 37-4-0; Simon Wheeler (Daiwa Dynamite) 33-6-0; Colin Allport (Norwich) 30-9-0; Ray Smart (Norwich) 30-6-0. Sun. 31. Gary Kiddell (Sensas) 68-0-0, 27 lb of carp and F1s to 8 lb, brown goldfish and small F1s to 1 lb, 13m pole, pellet and corn peg 21; Ray King (Barford Tackle) 51-8-0; Stuart Payne (Daiwa Angling Direct) 50-15-0; Ray Smart (Norwich) 50-2-0; Vince Cross (Nash Baits F1 Frenzy) 48-8-0; Rob Anstee (Stanjays) 39-4-0.

Decoy, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire, Tues. Beastie Lake, 28. Nigel Baxter (Bagem Baits) 85-12-0, carp to 8 lb, waggler and maggot, a few on sweetcorn and pellet, peg 16; Tom Wallis (Decoy) 62-7-0; Chris Barley (Decoy) 58-2-0; Alan West (Websters Tackle) 57-9-0. Sat. Yew Channel, 15. Vince Cross (Frenzee) 93-8-0, carp to 6 lb, poled pellet, peg 18; Ashley Prestidge (Decoy) 84-5-0; Tom Wallis (Decoy) 76-2-0; Tony Dawson (Van den Eynde) 66-0-0. Sat. Oak Channel, 15. Jon Whincup (Maver Bait Tech) 87-1-0, F1s to 3 lb, poled pellet, peg 5; Simon Dow (Decoy) 71-7-0; Nigel Baxter (Bagem Baits) 53-0-0; Jay Richardson (Decoy) 52-15-0. Sun. Beastie Lake, 26. Jon Whincup (Maver Bait Tech) 119-4-0, F1s to 3 lb, poled pellet, peg 20; Kevin Wadge (Decoy) 63-13-0; Colin’Smudge’ Smith (Bagem Baits) 62-4-0; Barry Mason (Ringer Baits) 60-0-0.

Fish4 10K Quakifier, Water Meadows Fishery, Chapel St. Leonards, Lincolnshire, Sat. Round Six, Moat Lake, 32. Mark Griggs (Boston) 68-4-0, carp to 6 lb, barbel to 4 lb, poled pellet, peg 41; Steve Haywood (Middy) 57-10-0; Matt Skelton (Lakeview Select) 56-0-0; Steve Silcock (Avanti Used Tackle) 51-13-0; Ashley Pimperton (Avanti Used Tackle) 45-0-0. Qualifiers: Mark Griggs (Boston) ; Steve Haywood (Middy) ; Richard Jarvis (Avanti Used Tackle) ; Ashley Pimperton (Avanti Used Tackle) 45-0-0.

GTi Foston, Match Lakes, Linconshire, Ash and Hawthorn Lakes only, Wed. 18. Steve Haywood (Middy) 80-0-0, seventeen carp to 9 lb, poled sweetorn, Hawthorn 17; Simon Skelton (Middy) 55-0-0; Geoff Bennett (MAP Mansfield) 50-8-0; Paul Johnson (Willow Lakes) 42-4-0; Phil Morris sr (Nottingham Disabled) 25-8-0; Lennie Burton (Mansfield) 25-0-0. Sat. Hawthorn, Chestnut and Ash Lakes, 28. Mitch Riley (Dynamite Baits) 77-0-0, carp to 10 lb and F1s, poled pellet and meat, Ash 1; Graham Eden (Mansfield) 60-0-0; Kelvyn Redwood (Barnstone AC) 53-10-0; Phil Morris jr (Notts AA) 38-8-0; Gavin Butler (Maver Bait Tech) 37-0-0; John Belcher (RAF) 33-0-0.

Headfen, near Ely. Sun. 15. Tim Dabrowa (Headfen) 48-0-0, pellet waggler, tight to island. Peg 63 Trevs; Matt Ayres (Dents) 25-10-0; Dave Rodwell (Shipshape Tackle) 22-10-0; Steve Hanstead (Anglers Corner) 19-4-0; John Millard (Newmarket) 15-6-0; Ian Benton (Stanjay Tackle) 13-8-0.

Hornchurch League, Colemans Cottage, Pathfield and Stepfield lakes. Sun. 44. Jeff Church (Matchpack Angling Direct) 93-0-0, 40 carp to 6 lb, paste at 4ms, peg 16, Pathfield; Peter Steward (Browning Wickford Blue) 88-8-0Dean Lock (Garbolino Apollo) 83-8-0; Steve Joy (Browning Wickford Red) 82-8-0; John Southgate (Oakwood Angling) 77-4-0; Rob Blackburn (Browning Wickford Red) 76-8-0. Teams: Browning Wickford Red 39; Matchpack Angling Direct 35; Garbolino Apollo 34; Browning Wickford Blue 33; Oakwood Angling 32; Bowlers Team Boss 29; Bowlers Angling 28; Harlow Bait-Tech 22; Team Nomad 21.

Lakeview Fishery, Holwell, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, Sun. Serpent, Marina, and Stream Pools, 26. Luke Bamford (Bait Tech) 94-10-0, carp, poled bread and pellet, peg 3 Marina; Shaun Butler (Lakeview Select) 79-2-0; Steve Draper (Lakeview Select) 57-10-0; Jason Sahall (Lakeview Select) 56-13-0; Shaun Kemp (Forever Forest) 50-13-0; Neil Barlow (Lakeview Select) 47-8-0. Sat. Veterans, Marina Pool, 17. Roy Toulson (Lakeview Select) 62-4-0, carp, poled sweetcorn and pellet; Rob Taylor (Lakeview Select) 52-4-0; Chris Shore (Lakeview Select) 41-4-0; Cliff Adcock (Lakeview Select) 38-8-0; Roger Holmes (Lakeview Select) 37-12-0; Keith Daws (Lakeview Select) 37-7-0. Wed. Veterans, Lagoon and Serpent Pools, 18. Steve Nattrass (Lakeview Select) 52-12-0, carp. poled pellet; Dave Sewell (Lakeview Select) 51-10-0; Chris Ward (Lakeview Select) 43-4-0; K. Ward (Lakeview Select) 41-0-0; Roger Holmes (Lakeview Select) 39-3-0; Ernie Waterfall (Lakeview Select) 37-4-0. Sun. Marina and Canal Pools, 20. John Bramley (Lakeview Select) 47-10-0, carp poled pellet and sweetcorn; Steve Draper (Lakeview Select) 47-4-0; Rob Grey (Lakeview Select) 37-12-0; Neil Edwards (Lakeview Select) 35-12-0; Rob Ward (Lakeview Select) 35-4-0; Bo Thackery (Lakeview Select) 32-12-0. Sat. Veterans, Canal Pool, 16. Steve Draper (Lakeview Select) 50-10-0, carp, poled pellet and sweetcorn, peg 10; Dave Sewell (Lakeview Select) 44-4-0; Roger Holmes (Lakeview Select) 43-8-0; John Cooke (Lakeview Select) 35-4-0; Chris Shore (Lakeview Select) 33-8-0; Cliff Adcock (Lakeview Select) 29-8-0.

Railway Lake, near Norwich. Sat. 22. Adam Playford (Anglers

Corner) 113-13-0, F1s to 2 lb, Method feeder banded pellet, peg 28; Warren Martin (Sensas Barford Tackle) 84-8-0; Dave Jarvis (Daiwa Angling Direct) 81-0-0; Bob Gill (Barford Tackle) 77-9-0; Paul Ashford (Barford Tackle) 75-1-0; Jim Randell (Sensas Future) 69-15-0.

Rookery Waters, Pidley, Cambridgeshire, Fri. Magpie Lake, 17. Ashley Prestidge (JV AC) 73-5-0, carp, poled pellet, peg 12; Gary Burton (March) 53-2-0; Roger Gowler (JV AC) 49-2-0; Keith Westerby (Head Fen) 38-4-0; Tony McGregor (March) 37-0-0.

Sherwood Forest Fishery, Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, Sun. Holmedale Lake, 24. Greg Cooper (Subfish Tackle/Middy) 94-6-0, carp to 6 lb, poled pellet, peg 45; Carl Hatton (Eastwood Angling) 35-12-0; Dave Round (Mansfield Busmen) 34-0-0; Shane Wharton (Subfish tackle) 27-12-0; Norman Powers (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 25-14-0; Andy Lakey (Worksop Angling) 25-3-0. Sun. Winter League, Cavendish Lake, 15. Ian Boyd (Woodhouse Angling Centre) 24-10-0, skimmers and roach, poled maggot, peg 3; Wayne Haywood (Mansfield Angling Centre) 18-8-0; John Slinn (Rivendell AC) 15-12-0; Dave Whitworth (Rivendell AC) 15-0-0; Lionel Twiss (Peg One Angling Centre) 14-4-0; Russ Brookes (Rivendell AC) 13-12-0. Tues. Sherwood Lake, 15. Dave Round (Mansfield Busmen AC) 27-9-0, ide roach and skimmers, poled caster and pellet, peg 4; Ian Boyd (Woodhouse Angling Centre) 26-8-0; John Wooff (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 25-6-0; Martin Rouse (Mansfield Busmen AC) 18-5-0; Mick Lysaght (Rivendell AC) 17-7-0. Wed. Holmedale Lake, 21. Mick Langton (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 53-7-0, carp to 8 lb, poled pellet, peg 16; Mick Smith (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 50-1-0; Lee Hassett (Gateford Angling Supplies) 45-0-0; Kev Chaplin (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 37-1-0; Craig Brazier (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 34-7-0; Pete Ellis (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 32-3-0.

Suffolk Water Park, near Ipswich, Wed. 15. Mike Whittaker (Angling Direct) 49-7-0; Ian Torn (Ipswich) 47-3-0; John Whitehouse (Suffolk Water Park Baitech) 35-8-0; Dave Newman (Ipswich) 28-4-0; Rob Flowers (Ipswich) 26-2-0; Mark Airey (Suffolk Water Park/Baitech) 20-8-0. Sat. 14. (Silver fish only) Mark Airey (Suffolk Water Park/Bait-Tech) 28-14-0; Keith Grieve (JP Tackle) 25-12-0; John Dale (Suffolk Water Park) 25-8-0; Bob Fuller (Viscount Ipswich) 19-5-0; Mac Collett (Nisa Waveney) 14-8-0.

Westwood Lakes, Wyberton, near Boston, Lincolnshire, Tues. Skylark Lake, 23. Adam Wakelin (Preston Innovations/Sonu Baits) 70-10-0, bream, barbel and F1s, pole worm and caster, , peg 9; Pete Lambdin (Westwood lakes) 60-8-0; dean Smith (Lincoln Whisby) 51-8-0; Gary Shinn (Liam’s Elite) 38-8-0. Thurs. Over 50s, Skylark Lake, 34. Fred Bishop (Peg One Angling Supplies) 52-8-0, mixed catch, poled pellet and maggot; Spike Milligan (Garbolino Lincs County) 47-12-0; Ken Clarke (Westwood Lakes) 44-4-0; Barry Hawkins (Ropseley AC) 42-8-0. Teams of Three, Westwood Lakes, Wyberton, Boston, Lincolnshire, Sun. Kestrel and Skylark Lakes, 46. Steve Winter (Maver Bait Tech) 66-10-0, bream to 5 lb, chub to 3 lb, ide, F1s and tench, poled pellet, chopped worm and caster, peg 26 Skylark; Ian Elliot (Westwood Lakes) 59-12-0; Bob Nudd (Browning) 58-8-0; Sean Higginbottom (Maver Bait Tech) 57-11-0; Craig Butterfield (Middy) 54-14-0. Teams: Westwood All Stars and Middy both 8; Maver Bait Tech Black 15; Stampy’s Three and Norfolk Boys both 16; Garbolino Lincs County 22; Odds and Sods 23; Maver Bait Tech Pirates 25; Westwood Marukyu 26; Matrix/Dynamite Trentmen and Maver Bait Tech Green both 28; John Thomas and his Swingers 31; Maver Bait Tech Grey 35; Tydd AC 37; Sticklebacks 41.

Wigston AS, Leicester Canal Championships, Grand Union Canal, Wigston, Leicestershire, Sun. 25, Steve Oakes (Wigston AS) 4-13-8 skimmers and rudd, poled maggot and caster; Steve Warner (Wigston AS) 3-15-0; Steve Gardner (Wigston AS) 3-8-0.