GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia. com

See who won the Angler's Mail Kamasan Matchman of the Year title, as the struggle for supremacy went down to the last weekend of the season!

East Midlands Angler’s Mail matches for March 17/18 2012.

Barford Teams Of Five Winter League, Barford Pleasure, Railway and Willow lakes near Norwich. Sun. 50. Richard Bond (Browning Hot

Rods) 101-4-0, carp to 8lb alternating between pellet waggler and straight bomb with 8mm bandied pellet, pleasure lake peg 17; Kevin

Kingston-Miles (Barford Tackle) 83-8-0; Warren Martin (Dynamite Deben) 74-5-0; Alan Tuck (Daiwa Angling Direct Gold) 66-0-0; Wayne

Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct Black) 59-12-0; Rodney Finch (Dynamite Deben) 58-11-0. Teams: Lathams Nash Baits 15; Dynamite Deben and Daiwa Angling Direct Gold both 19; Daiwa Angling Direct Black 23; Daiwa Angling Direct

Blue and Barford Tackle both 26. League: Lathams Nash Baits 90; Dynamite Deben 104; Browning Hot Rods120; Daiwa Angling Direct Blue134; Daiwa Angling Direct Gold 138; Daiwa Angling Direct Black 142. Top Individual: Richard Bond (Browning Hot Rods) 12 points 210-7-0; Vince Cross (Lathams Nash Baits) 12, 183-13-0.

Cross Drove, near Mildenhall. Wed. 29. Jim Barrowman (Fox P-J Angling) 52-10-0, small F1s-brown goldfish to 2 lb, 16mtr pole, pellet, peg

18; Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 51-3-0; Tony Watling Snr (Cross Drove) 46-8-0; Scott Pringle (Hooked Newmarket) 35-10-0; John

Millard (Newmarket AC) 35-0-0; Mick Hanks (Daiwa Angling Direct) 31-10-0. Sat. 35. Alan Tuck (VDE Angling Direct) 53-10-0, F1s to

4 lb, brown goldfish and skimmers to 2 lb, 14m pole, pellet and maggot; peg 41; Steve Kindleysides (Daiwa Angling Direct) 48-10-0; Steve Cowley (Cross Drove) 48-1-0; Tony Watling Snr (Cross Drove) 46-6-0; Simon Wheeler (Daiwa Dynamite) 46-1-0; Amer Jawad (Bagem baits) 44-4-0. Sun. 23. Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 53-0-0; Mark Pollard (Shimano Stanjays) 44-4-0; Jim Barrowman (Fox PJ Angling) 42-0-0; Stuart Payne (Daiwa Angling

Direct) 38-7-0; Hilton Kemp (Lowestoft) 36-2-0; Simon Wheeler (Daiwa Dynamite) 33-2-0.

Bourne Winter League, Westwood Lakes, Wyberton, near Boston, Lincolnshire, Sun. Skylark and Hawk Lakes, 42. Adam Wakelin (Preston Innovations/Sonu Baits) 45-12-0, five bream for over 20 lb, the rest carp, poled pellet and chopped worm, Skylark 3; Luke Morley (Westwood lakes) 41-4-0; Mick Stamp (Preston Innovations/Sonu Baits) 36-8-0; Dave Burns (Garbolino Lincs County) 36-6-0; Darren Croft (Sensas Mark One) 33-8-0. Teams: Maver Bait Tech A 20; Odds and Sods 22; Garbolino Lincs County and Sensas Mark One Black both 23; Sensas Mark One White 24; Garbolino Peterborough 26; Maver Bait Tech B 32. Final League: Maver Bait Tech A 4; Sensas Mark One Black 13; Sensas Mark One White 14; Garbolino Lincs County 16; Garbolino Peterborough and Maver Bait Tech B both 19; Odds and Sods 20.

Decoy, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire, Tues. Beastie Lake, 22. Chris Barley (Decoy) 78-2-0, carp to 6 lb, feeder/wager/pole and pellet, peg 9; Mark Carter (Decoy) 63-14-0; Rob Goodwin (JV AC) 52-0-0; Gus Gawston (JV AC) 43-2-0. Sat. Willows Lake, 16. Simon Dow (Decoy) 87-0-0, F1s, feeder fished dead red maggot, peg 22; Kevin Wadge (Decoy) 72-12-0; Roy Wells (Decoy) 68-0-0; Steve Powell (Lake Ross) 62-0-0. Sun. Beastie Lake, 24. Kevin Wadge (Decoy) 88-9-0, F1s, feeder/pole pellet, peg 10; Tony Dawson (Van den Eynde) 84-15-0; Martin Freeman (Webb’s MG) 73-3-0; Simon Dow (Decoy) 72-13-0.

Fish4 10k Qualifiers, Water Meadows Fishery, Chapel St. Leonards, Lincolnshire, Sat. 32. Gary Middleton (Lakeview Select) 79-11-0, carp to 8 lb, poled maggot, peg 41; Graham Cripsey (Avanti Used Tackle) 72-8-0; Pete Gleaden (Avanti Used Tackle) 53-14-0; Martin Kenyon (Avanti Used Tackle) 51-7-0, Qualifiers: Gary Middleton (Lakeview Select; Graham Cripsey (Avanti Used Tackle) ; Pete Gleaden (Avanti Used Tackle) ; Brian Elliott (Mansfield Angling Centre) . Sun. 32. Luke Bamford (Long Eaton) 82-7-0, carp to 8 lb, poled bread and sweetcorn, peg 2; Russ Parsons (Skegness MG) 77-14-0; Ian Rowney (Maggot Man) 59-0-0; Mark Griggs (Boston) 51-7-0. Qualifiers: Luke Bamford (Long Eaton) ; Ian Rowney (Maggot Man) ; Simon Skelton (Middy) ; Steve Hill (Wainfleet AC) .

GTi Foston, Match Lakes, Lincolnshire, Wed. 18. Paul Arndt (Grantham) 66-12-0, eleven carp, poled maggot, peg Hawthorn 7; Steve Haywood (Middy) 41-0-0; Pete Lambert (James Maude AC) 35-0-0; Neil Fisher (Dynamite Baits) 31-12-0; Paul Johnson (Willow Lakes) 27-12-0; Geoff Bennett (MAP Mansfield) 27-0-0. Sat. 24. Terry Marshall (Victoria Tackle) 70-8-0, carp to 10 lb, poled maggot, Chestnut 10; Lennie Burton (James Maude AC) 60-8-0; Steve Pretty (Miracle Baits) 54-10-0; Mitch Riley (Dynamite baits) 32-8-0; Dave Brookes (Nottingham) 30-12-0; Shane Wilcox (Dynamite Baits) 27-8-0.

Head Fen, near Ely. Sun. 17. Dave Rodwell (Shipshape Tackle) 58-0-0, 8mm soft pellet over 4mm feed, 9mtrs, Snake lake peg 17; Mark Cross (Newmarket AC) 46-3-0; Les Barry (Shipshape Tackle) 42-8-0; Dave Rawlings (Stanjay) 29-0-0; Lester Pratt ( Shipshape Tackle) 27-12-0;  Marcus Bailey (Headfen) 26-4-0.

Railway Lake, near Norwich. Sat. 13. Dennis Goodwin (North Walsham) 73-3-0, F1s and small carp pellet feeder bandied pellet, peg 17; Ray

King (Barford Tackle) 69-12-0; Warren Martin (Sensas Barford Tackle) 65-9-0; Paul Ashford (Barford Tackle) 48-13-0; Mick Harman (Martham) 46-10-0; Ian Bailey (Mulbarton) 44-12-0.

River Yare, Beauchamp Arms, near Norwich, boards and concrete bridge. Tues. 15. Brian Weavers (Great Yarmouth) 27-15-0, all skimmers to 2 lb, crumb feeder and maggot , boards peg 71; Ian Barry (Great Yarmouth) 22-6-0; Andy Wilso-Sutter (Great Yarmouth) 21-14-0; Kevin

Howard (Deben) 21-2-0; Mark Pollard (Angling Direct Suffolk) 21-9-0; Mike Whittacker (Daiwa Angling Direct) 18-1-0.

Rookery Waters, Pidley, Cambridgeshire, Fri. Magpie Lake, 14. Gary Burton (March) 50-10-0, carp and silver fish, poled pellet, peg 1; Kevin Peacock (JV AC) 48-12-0; Paul Irons (Brampton) 37-0-0; Tony McGregor (March) 26-10-0; Mick Curtis (Cambridge) 24-2-0.

Sherwood Forest Fishery, Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, Sun. Holmedale Lake, 23.

Mick Smith (Church Warsop and District AA) 72-5-0, carp to 9 lb, poled pellet, peg 42; Andy Lakey (Worksop Angling) 71-3-0; Kristian Powers (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 43-4-0; Andy Birkin (Phil’s Bait and Tackle) 41-0-0; Matt Malia (Wickersley Angling) 35-12-0; Carl Brown (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 30-7-0. Sun. Holmedale Lake, 19. Carl Brown (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 66-14-0, carp to 8 lb, poled pellet then paste, peg 14; Jon Turton (Boundary AC) 52-1-0; Lee Hassett (Gateford Angling Supplies) 34-3-0; Barry Thompson (Eastwood Angling) 30-15-0; Norman Powers (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 25-3-0; Keith Morris (Gateford Angling Supplies) 20-12-0. Sun. Winter League, round 6, Cavendish Lake, 20. Ian Boyd (Woodhouse Angling Centre) 18-0-0, all roach and skimmers, poled maggot, peg 8; Dave Whitworth (Rivendell AC) 17-2-0; Wayne Haywood (Mansfield Angling Centre) 14-7-0; John Slinn (Peg One Angling Centre) 10-5-0; Russ Brookes (Rivendell AC) 9-15-0; Nick Oakley (Peg One Angling Centre) 8-12-0. Tues. Sherwood Lake, 14. Dave Round (Mansfield Busman AC) 24-12-0, ide and roach, poled caster, peg 16; Steve Richards (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 19-15-0; Fred Bispham (Peg One Angling Centre) 11-4-0; Mick Lysaght (Rivendell AC) 9-12-0. Wed. Holmedale Lake, 21. Mick Langton (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 53-7-0, carp to 8 lb, poled pellet, peg 16; Mick Smith (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 50-1-0; Lee Hassett (Gateford Angling Supplies) 45-0-0; Kevin Chaplin (Sherwood Forest Fishery) m 37-1-0; Craig Brazier (Sherwood forest Fishery) 34-7-0; Pete Ellis (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 32-3-0.

Westwood Lakes, Wyberton, near Boston, Lincolnshire, Tues. £1000 qualifier, Skylark Lake, 22. John Gooden (Mill Don Baits) 46-0-0, bream, barbel, ide and F1s, poled maggot, peg 9; Ken Clarke (Westwood Lakes) 45-12-0; Mick Brumpton (Westwood Lakes) 45-8-0; Pete camdin (Westwood Lakes) 44-8-0; Gary Shinn (Liam’s Elite) 43-0-0. Thurs. Over 50s, Skylark Lake, 39. Ken Clarke (Westwood Lakes) bream, barbel, F1s, carp and ide, poled pellet, peg 9; Ted Rowe (Wade’s Fishing tackle) 32-4-0; Colin ‘Smudge’ Smith (Bagem Baits) 25-0-0; Wayne Swinscoe (Maver Bait Tech) 21-10-0.

Wigston AS, Pairs league, Grand Union Canal, Kilby Bridge, Wigston, Leicestershire, Sun. 22. Mark Roberts (Wigston AS) 10-11-0, a 5 lb carp plus roach and perch; poled pinkie, next to Kilby Bridge; Joe Oakes (Middy) 9-2-0; Nigel Miller (Browning) 4-2-0; Steve Oakes (Wigston AS) 3-1-0. League: Steve Oakes/Wayne Hammond (Wigston AS) 26; Mark Roberts/Pete Wootton (Wigston AS) 31; Joe Oakes/Pete Jayes (Quorn van den Eynde) 36; Steve Warner/Steve Porter (Wigston AS) 36.

See who won the Angler's Mail Kamasan Matchman of the Year title, as the struggle for supremacy went down to the last weekend of the season!