The best tips to keep you catching - whatever the weather - are in Angler's Mail.

GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia. com

No East Midlands Angler’s Mail Kamasan Qualifiers for February 11/12 2012.

OTHER MATCHES

Barford Lakes, near Norwich, Pleasure and Match. Sat. 26. Ray King (Barford Tackle)16-4-0, single carp plus silver fish, maggot, 14.5m pole, Pleasure Lake peg 5; James Boughton (Hinderclay) 13-6-0 ;Dave Jarvis (Angling Direct) 6-12-0; Colin Allport (Norwich) 6-5-0; Steve Kinleysides (Diss) 4-12-0; Rodney Finch (Deben) 3-11-0.

GTi Foston, Match Lakes, Lincolnshire, Sat. 11. Lee Holtham (Sub Fish Tackle) 9-0-0, two carp, poled pellet, Ash 4; Derek Hicklin (Middleton AS) 3-2-0; Terry Marshall (Victoria Tackle) 2-10-0; Lee Parker (Phil’s Bait and Tackle) 0-3-0.

March Angling Club, Old River Nene, March, Cambridgeshire, Sun. 45. Roy Whincup (Stanjay Tackle) 16-10-8, five skimmers to 1 lb, the rest small roach, poled punched bread, peg 23; Gary Miller (Maver Bait Tech) 16-6-0; Adam Wakelin (Preston Innovations) 11-9-0; Andy Geldart (Garbolino) 11-7-0; Chris Sale (Bill’s Tackle) 10-13-0; jack Jones (Milton Keynes) 9-11-0.

Quorn AS Teams of Four, River Soar, Kegworth to Barrow, Leicestershire, Sun. 40. Kevin Hales (Long Eaton Federation) 13-1-0, perch to 2 lb, feeder fished chopped worm, Sutton Bonnington; Tom Pringle (Wigston Dream Boys) 13-0-0; Pete Jayes (Wigston Blue) 10-10-0; Steve Fletcher (Soar Valley) 10-5-0; John Hall (Quorn AS B) 9-9-0; Sam Randle (Dynamite Trentmen) 7-12-0.

Teams (points): Quorn AS A 17; Wigston Bluie and Wigston Dream Boys both 18.

League (points): Wigston Dream Boys and Quorn AS A both 6; Wigston Blue 7.

Teams (weight): Wigston Dream Boys 26-14-0; Long Eaton Federation 21-8-0; Quorn AS A 21-5-8.

Teams (weight): Wigston Dream Boys 88-9-8; Quorn AS A 80-10-8; Wigston Blue 68-1-0.

Rycroft Fisheries, Hemington, Derbyshire/Leicestershire border, Sat. Old Canal, 11. Charlie Shaw (Fishermania) 15-11-0, carp and skimmers, poled maggot, peg 8; Martin Turner (Parkside AC) 15-7-0; Barry Walters (Rycroft Fisheries) 14-6-0; Joey Griffin (ROF) 5-0-0; Chris Ball (Rycroft Fisheries) 0-14-0; Pete Warren (Middy/Bait Tech) 0-13-0. Sun. Ondividual League, round 8 of 10, Moat and Clover Lakes, 23. Sean Kemp (Forever Forest) 27-5-0, carp to 4 lb, poled sweetcorn, Clover 15; Jamie Bonsall (Avanti Used Tackle) 25-6-0; Mark Fox (Rycroft Fisheries) 21-10-0; Chris Allen (Marukyu) 18-10-0; Carl Hitchcock (Mill Tackle) 12-13-0; Chris Bonsall (Avanti Used Tackle) and Steve Conway (Lichfield) both 12-2-0. Aggregate: Carl Hitchcock (Mill Tackle) 12; Simon Skelton (Middy) 14; Mark Fox (Rycroft Fisheries) 17; Steve Conway (Lichfield) 19; Chris Allen (Marukyu) 20; Sean Kemp (Forever Forest) 20.

Sherwood Foerst Fishery, Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, Tues. Sherwood Lake, 10. Lee Payling (Peg One Angling) 5-2-0, small roach, perch and skimmers, poled maggot, peg 22; John Holmes (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 4-15-0; Fred Bispham (Peg One Angling) 4-3-0; John Wooff (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 3-6-0; Mick Lysaght (Rivendell AC) 3-2-0; Dave Round (Mansfield Busman AC) 2-4-0. Wed. Holmedale Lake, 10. Pete Hodgetts 20-1-0, four carp and a bream, poled pellet, peg 14; Geoff Mawby (Worksop) 1-2-0.

Townsend Lakes, Upwell, Cambridgeshire, Sat. Cuckoo Canal, 10. Colin Begbie (Townsend Lakes) 9-14-0, carp to 6 oz, poled maggot; peg 29; Don Burns (Townsend Lakes) 7-12-0; Ricky Young (Browning Hot Rods) 6-9-0. Sun. Cuckoo Canal, 12. Steve Sharpe (Townsend Lakes) 21-8-0, carp to 2 lb, poled pellet and maggot, peg 6; Tim Dabrowa (Suffolk) 14-0-0; Nigel Hargreaves (Townsend Lakes) and John Buckingham (Townsend Lakes) both 9-5-0.

EXCLUSIVE! READ DAVE’S HARRELL’S TOP TIPS FOR WINTER RIVER SUCCESS – CLICK HERE