Be sure to get our brilliant new issue this week - including Will Raison in action with the new Drennan Method feeders, and Steve Lockett testing the new NISA Scoopy pellet feeders.

GOT DIGITAL PHOTOS FROM A MATCH OVER THE PAST FEW DAYS? OR WHY NOT TAKE SOME AT YOUR NEXT MATCH? E-MAIL TO: Paul_Dennis@ipcmedia. com

East Midlands Angler’s Mail Kamasan qualifiers for August 20/21 2011

* Nisa Feeder Masters, individual series, River Yare, Beauchamp Arms. Sat. 63. John Taylor (Sensas MK1) 23-8-0, roach to 0-8-0, poled maggot and caster over nuggets groundbait, peg 24 Rockland pump; Mark Pollard (Dynamite) 21-3-0; Paul Hudson (Deben) 20-4-0; Paul Abbot (Deben) 18-7-0; Nick Larkin (Nisa Feeders) 17-14-0; Wayne Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct) 17-8-0. Aggregate: Nick Larkin (Nisa Feeders) 145-7-0; Mark Pollard (Daiwa Angling Direct) 128-13-0; Tony Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct) and Mark Pollard (Fox Dynamite Baits) both 127-13-0; Bob Bradford (Great Yarmouth) 125-13-0; Wayne Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct) 124-11-0.
* Suffolk Summer League, River Yare, Beauchamp Arms. Sun. 64. Tony Anderson (Daiwa Angling Direct Gold) 31-12-0, roach, pole and caster over hemp, peg 36; Mark Pollard (Daiwa Angling Direct White and Fox) 27-12-0; Glen Hubbard (Daiwa Angling Direct Black) 25-15-0; Chris Kelly (Daiwa Angling Direct Gold) 22-6-0; Dave Jarvis (Daiwa Angling Direct Blue) 22-0-0; Nick Larkin (Nisa Feeders) 20-7-0; Teams: Daiwa Angling Direct Gold 14; Daiwa

Angling Direct Black 17; Lathams 23; Daiwa Angling Direct Blue 27; Daiwa Angling Direct Red 30. League: Daiwa Angling Direct Gold 15; Daiwa Angling Direct Blue 18; Daiwa Angling Direct Black 24; Lathams 25; Baitech 29.

Other matches

Celtic Lakes, Frisby, Asfordby, Leicestershire, Sun. Sailing Lake, 20. Derek Jones (Celtic Lakes) 53-15-0, twenty-two bream, pellet feeder and pellet, peg 50; Ian Brown (Celtic lakes) 19-14-0; Pete Jayes (Quorn Van den Eynde) 19-3-0.

Cross Drove, near Mildenhall Suffolk. Wed. 23. Martin

Woods (Emneth) 116-10-0, 10 carp to 16 lb, F1s to 5 lb, 13m pole, cat meat, peg 11; Dave Pearce jnr (Wisbech) 91-13-0; Alan Tuck (Van Den Eynde) 85-12-0; Jim Barrowman (Fox Lewis Anglers World) 71-6-0; Tony Watling Snr (Foxmatch) 69-6-0; Rodney Finch (Deben) 65-6-0. Sat. 24. Richard Bond (Bury St Edmonds) 81-12-0, carp and F1s to 8 lb, skimmers and brown goldfish to 2 lb, 14.5m pole, pellet and meat, peg 16; John Shepard (Colchester Bait and

Tackle) 72-2-0; Rob Heath (Chesnutpool) 71-2-0; Richard Martin (Daiwa Dorking) 59-11-0; Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 59-4-0; James Heaps (Chesnutpool) 56-0-0. Sun. 22. Neil Parkinson (Dynamite Middy) 91-0-0, carp to 12 lb, skimmers to 3 lb, 13m pole, pellet and meat, peg 32; Richard Bond (Bury St Edmonds) 90-1-0; Pete Norman (Kevs Tackle) 68-0-0; Neil Button (Newmarket) 55-12-0; Martin Woods (Emneth) 54-10-0; Steve Norman (Kevs Tackle) 45-6-0.

Decoy, Whittlesey, Cambridgeshire, Tues. Beastie Lake, 15. Stuart Bracey (Dynamite Baits) 206-13-0, carp to 10 lb, poled sweetcorn and pellet, peg 30; Kevin Wadge (Decoy) 132-14-0; Alf Edgeley (Decoy) 119-5-0; Simon Dow (Decoy) 113-4-0. Sat. Oak and Yew Channels, 17. Nigel Baxter (Bagem Baits) 189-10-0 carp to 5 lb, poled paste, Yew 10; Ian Chesney (Marukyu) 168-4-0; Simon Godfrey (Sensas Mark One) 124-5-0; Jay Richardson (Decoy) 106-9-0. Sun. Oak Channel, 18. Lee Klimczuk (Fox match Van den Eynde) 97-2-0, carp to 5 lb, poled pellet, peg 13; Ted Sargent (Decoy) 92-4-0; Mark Spivey (Decoy) 81-2-0; Mark Carter (Three Counties) 80-1-0.

Dragon Water Meadows, Chapel St. Leonards, near Skegness, Lincolnshire, Sat. 34. Ken Coupe (Avanti Used tackle) 89-11-0, carp to 6 lb plus the occasional skimmer, poled punched bread, peg 54; Ashley Pimperton (Avanti Used tackle) 58-6-0; Brian Elliott (Smart Baits) 55-1-0; Pete ‘The Slayer’ Jones (Avanti Used Tackle) 53-8-0; Mick Jennings (Avanti Used Tackle) 50-10-0.
GTi Foston, Match Lakes, Lincolnshire, Wed. 14. John Belcher (RAF) 89-0-0, carp to 10 lb, poled pellet then ten on dog biscuit, Hawthorn 15; Nigel Ballam (Grantham) 86-8-0; Bob Brown (Newark) 81-8-0; Terry Crouch (Newark) 73-6-0; Karl Blackwell (Team Vox) 63-6-0; Jim Meakin (Victoria Tackle) 48-0-0. Sat. 21. Bob Brown (Newark) 128-12-0, carp to 12 lb, poled meat, then floating bread, Hawthorn 15; Simon Skelton (Lakeview Select) 110-0-0; Ian Palfreeman (Phil’s Bait and Tackle) 73-14-0; Baz Bright (RAF) 61-4-0; A. Boss (Stanton Hill) 57-8-0; Graham Eden (Mansfield) 55-10-0.
Headfen, near Ely. Sat. 21. Carl Gifford (SBS Baits) 101-10-0, maggot margins, peg 6 Snake; Marcus Bailey (Headfen) 91-4-0; Matt Bunting (Anglers Corner) 84-7-0; Tony Dawson (Van Den Eynde) 79-14-0; Bob Coulson (Suffolks Finest) 78-6-0; Barry Mason (Ringers Tubertini) 75-8-0.

Lakeview Fishery, Holwell, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, Wed. Canal Pool, 21. Martin Quilter (Lakeview Select) 104-8-0, carp, poled pellet; Rob Taylor (Notts AA) 85-12-0; Dave Sewell (Lakeview Select) 74-4-0; Colin Crisp (Lakeview Select) 74-0-0; Keith Daws (Lakeview Select) 61-12-0. Sat. Canal Pool, 14. Ken Daws (Sensas) 107-2-0, carp, poled pellet, peg 2; Steve Draper (Lakeview Select) 70-8-0; Steve Woollard (Fox Match, Dynamite Trentmen) 61-8-0; Dean Annable (Lakeview Select) 56-12-0; ob Murray (Lakeview Select) 55-0-0; Brian Orme (lakeview Select) 51-12-0. Sun. Marina and Stream Pools, 24. Steve Woollard (Fox Match, Dynamite Trentmen) 84-5-0, carp to 10 lb, F1s and skimmers, poled pellet, peg 1 Marina; Ken Daws (Sensas) 72-9-0; Steve Haywood (Middy) 66-0-0; Neil Barlow (Lakeview Select) 61-5-0; Andy Searle (Middy) 60-14-0; Peter Beardall (Lakeview Select) 56-6-0.
Newark Federation, River Trent, East Stoke, River Trent and the Dyke at Redbridge, Newark, Nottinghamshire, Wed. 21. Tony Marshall (Quorn Van den Eynde) 24-1-0, all roach, poled hempseed, Redbridge 4; Dave Petch (Quorn Van den Eynde) 21-11-0; Clive Fletcher (Rivermatchdiary. com) 18-14-0; Terry Moroz (Worksop AA) 14-0-0; Bill Dent (Grimsby) 12-3-0; Barry Wiggington (Maver Bait Tech) 10-4-0.
Rycroft Fisheries, Hemington, Leicestershire/Debyshire, Sat. Moat Lake, 20. Charlie Shaw (Fishermania) 101-12-0, carp to 6 lb, poled meat, peg 16; Kristian Powers (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 71-4-0; Nigel Bull (Shakespeare Veterans) 63-0-0; Paul Stone (Mill Tackle) 60-13-0; Bryn Turner (Notts AA) 51-2-0; Dave Hunter (Bacchus and Rhone) 45-14-0. Mon. Moat and Clover Pools, 20. Moat: Barry Walters (Rycroft Fisheries) 69-2-0, carp to 6 lb, poled meat and bread, peg 18; Nigel Bull (Shakespeare Veterans) 50-2-0; Keith Bird (Carlton) 45-12-0. Clover: Mark Fox (Matchscene. com) 49-2-0, skimmers and carp, poled meat, peg 12; Sean Kemp (Lakeview Select) 32-6-0; Kristian Powers (Sherwood Forest Fisheries) 31-12-0.
Sherwood Forest Fishery, Edwinstowe, Nottinghamshire, Sun. Holmedale Lake, 23. Will Creswell (Eastwood Angling Centre) 100-8-0, carp to 8 lb, poled paste, peg 39; Stewart Grey (Gateford Angling Supplies) 93-15-0; Martyn Brown (Eastwood Angling Centre) 90-10-0; Paul Brown (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 80-11-0; Mick Langton (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 78-15-0; Marc Haywood (Eastwood Angling Centre) 67-8-0. Wed. Holmedale Lake, 26. Andy Lakey (Worksop) twenty-two carp, Method feeder and pellet plus worm over groundbait, peg 56 and Lee Hassett (Sherwood Forest Fishery) eighteen carp to 7 lb, poled paste, peg 26, both 76-0-0; John Woodland (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 75-0-0; Jamie Gascoigne (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 48-8-0; Geoff Mawby (Gateford Angling Supplies) 46-14-0; Martyn Brown (Eastwood Angling Centre) 46-14-0. Tues. Sherwood Lake, 18. Lee Payling (Peg One Angling Centre) 73-0-0, 33 lb of ide and skimmers and seven carp, poled caster, peg 53; John Holmes (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 44-1-0; Ian Rowney (Mansfield Piscatorial AS) 39-11-0; John Darby (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 38-8-0; Steve Richards (Sherwood Forest Fishery) 31-8-0; Martin Rouse (Mansfield Busmen AC) 29-8-0.
Suffolk Water Park, near Ipswich. Wed. 24. Ian Burgess (Ipswich) 117-4-0, carp to 8 lb, pellet waggler, peg 27, Match lake 1; Paul Abbot (Deben) 71-10-0; Taylor Thorpe (Nisa Waveney Juniors) 69-2-0; Dena Ramsey (Woodbridge) 66-2-0.

Townsend Lakes Fishery, Upwell, Cambridgeshire, Sun. Cuckoo Canal, 17. Andy Adams (Frenzee) 126-6-0, carp and tench, poled pellet, peg 22; Barry Mason (Tubertini Ringer’s) 117-0-0; Dave Priestley jr (Townsend Lakes) 113-10-0; Matt Ayres (Dent’s of Hilgay) 97-5-0.

Westwood Lakes, Wyberton, near Boston, Lincolnshire, Sun. £1,000 Qualifier, Kestrel Lake, 23. Mick Stamp (Sonu Preston Innovations) 82-2-0, small carp, ide, barbel and chub, poled worm and caster, peg 22; Rob Morris (Worksop AC) 73-2-0; Jimmy Brooks (Angler’s Corner) 68-0-0; Boris Kilmer (Miracle Baits) 63-12-0; Adam Playford (Angler’s Corner) 62-12-0. Tues. £1,000 Qualifier, Skylark Lake, 26. Steve Lane (Castle AC/Westwood Lakes) 67-8-0, ide, carp and skimmers, poled maggot, peg 6; John Gooden (Mill Don Baits) 58-12-0; Clive Wheeler (Miracle Baits) 54-2-0. Thurs. Over 50s, Skylark lake, 20. John Gooden (Mill Don Baits) 68-10-0, mixed bag, poled pellet; Brian Thompson (Orchard Park) 56-8-0; Ron Roberts (Westwood Lakes) 42-10-0.

GREAT NEW VIDEOS ON MATCH PRODUCTS – VISIT ANGLERSMAIL TV BY CLICKING HERE NOW! See Will Raison and Steve Lockett using great new feeders.